Skip Navigation

Faculty & Staff

  • Administration

    • Brenda Campbell

      Principal - 981-1800 - Email

    • Robert Hamm

      Assistant Principal Grade 7 - 981-1884 - Email

    • Clayton Moton

      Assistant Principal Grade 6 - 981-1879 - Email

    • April Ulmer

      Assistant Principal Grade 8 - 981-1883 - Email

  • Office Staff

    • Kim Bailey

      Bookkeeper - 981-1802 - Email

    • Claudette Mendenhall

      Media Clerk/Attendance - 981-1865 - Email

    • Debbie Schultz

      Receptionist - 981-1801 - Email

  • Guidance Office

    • Brooke DePinto

      Guidance Counselor Grade 6 - 981-1878 - Email

    • Kim Hilton

      SIS/Guidance Clerk - 981-1807 - Email

    • Quannie Johnson

      Guidance Counselor Grade 7 - 981-1880 - Email

    • Catherine Pruett

      Guidance Counselor Grade 8 - 981-1882 - Email

  • 6th Grade

    • Lauren Bridges

      Math Team 6.1 - Email

    • Michael Charles

      Social Studies Team 6.3 - 985-4705 - Email - Website

    • Clayton J Denio

      Math Team 6.3 - 985-4412 - Email - Website

    • Sherri Horency

      Language Arts Team 6.1 - 985-4741 - Email - Website

    • Lisa Kelly

      Social Studies and Science Team 6.2 - Email - Website

    • Susan Kerr

      ELA and Math - Team 6.2 - Email - Website

    • Jim Koterba

      Social Studies Team 6.1 - 985-4733 - Email - Website

    • Liz McCammon

      Language Arts Team 6.3 - 985-4445 - Email - Website

    • Julia Millar

      Science Team 6.3 - 985-8767 - Email - Website

    • Emme Pasuit

      Science Team 6.1 - Email - Website

  • 7th Grade

    • Cindy Bradley

      Math Team 7.3 - 985-4469 - Email - Website

    • Princess Busbee

      Language Arts & Social Studies Team 7.1 - 985-5937 - Email - Website

    • Cheryl Ford

      Language Arts Team 7.2 - 985-4481 - Email - Website

    • Andrew Kostecki

      Science & Social Studies Team 7.1 - 985-4480 - Email - Website

    • Amy Lengel

      Science Team 7.3 - Email

    • Robin Madden

      Math Team 7.2 - 985-5591 - Email - Website

    • Julie Marshall

      Language Arts Team 7.3 - Email - Website

    • Meagen McAndrews

      Math & Social Studies Team 7.1 - 985-4491 - Email - Website

    • Matt Nesbitt

      Social Studies Team 7.3 - 985-4711 - Email - Website

    • Kirk Robinson

      Social Studies Team 7.2 - 985-4457 - Email - Website

    • Aimee Tracy

      Science Team 7.2 - 985-4397 - Email - Website

  • 8th Grade

    • Anna Carter

      Science Team 8.3 - 985-4443 - Email - Website

    • Julie Collins

      Math Team 8.3 - 985-4708 - Email - Website

    • David Consalvi

      Science Team 8.1 - Email

    • Tim Davis

      Science Team 8.2 - 985-4497 - Email - Website

    • Brian Herring

      Social Studies 8.2 - Email

    • Jason Hunsinger

      Math & Language Arts Team 8.1 - 985-8812 - Email - Website

    • Traci McKoy

      Social Studies Team 8.2 - 985-4428 - Email - Website

    • Wilson Mew

      Social Studies Team 8.3 - 985-4732 - Email - Website

    • Sheneka Miller

      Math Team 8.2 - 985-4393 - Email - Website

    • Victoria Sechrist

      Language Arts Team 8.2 - 985-4473 - Email - Website

    • Jean Stillman

      Language Arts Team 8.3 - 985-4381 - Email

    • Emily Warner

      Social Studies Team 8.1 - 985-7645 - Email - Website

    • Julisa White

      Language Arts & Social Studies Team 8.1 - 985-4712 - Email - Website

  • Exceptional Student Education

    • Terrence R. Chisolm

      ED - 981-1848 - Email - Website

    • Eileen Colonna

      Multi Cat 3 - 981-1808 - Email - Website

    • Cindy Eaton

      EC Shadow Assistant

    • Becky Funderburk

      Resource 7th Grade - Email - Website

    • Humberto Guevara

      Multi Cat 1 - Email - Website

    • Samantha Hucks

      Multi Cat 1 - 981-1885 - Email - Website

    • Ryan Pasuit

      PMD - Email

    • Kristine Reid

      Resource 8th Grade - 980-2053 - Email - Website

    • Mary Lynne Robles

      Resource 6th Grade - 985-8877 - Email - Website

  • Related Arts

    • Myra Amler

      Band - 981-1810 - Email - Website

    • Mark Byrd

      PE/Health, Athletic Director - 981-1843 - Email

    • Margie Clark

      PE/Health - 985-4478 - Email - Website

    • Angie Copley

      Art - 985-4423 - Email

    • Lisa Dantzler

      Journalism - 985-4494 - Email - Website

    • Pam East

      Home Arts - 985-4493 - Email

    • Marsha Graves

      Career and Technical Instruction - 981-1812 - Email - Website

    • Jennifer Greene

      Technology - 985-4496 - Email - Website

    • Pam Johnson

      Chorus - 985-8745 - Email

    • Gloria McCrorey

      Computers - 985-4440 - Email

    • Jacob Stancil

      PE/Health - 985-4379 - Email - Website

    • Mirna Unger

      Spanish - 985-4721 - Email - Website

    • Lauren Yon

      Drama - 985-4475 - Email - Website

  • Support Staff

    • Debbie Alcorn

      Technology Services - 981-1838 - Email

    • Chante Bailey

      Nurse - 981-1806 - Email

    • James Barber

      Day Porter

    • Carolyn Curry

      Speech - Email

    • Chonce Dunham

      BIC - 981-1892 - Email

    • Ryan Hammond

      Resource Officer - 981-1884 - Email

    • Jenny Harrison

      Cafeteria Manager - 981-1846 - Email

    • Jason Hogue

      Building and Maintenance/Technology - 981-1844 - Email

    • Liz Hood

      Media Specialist - 981-1813 - Email

    • Lennot Jordan

      Head Custodian - 981-1845 - Email

    • Sylivia McCray

      EC Assistant - Email

    • Carolyn Moore

      Instructional Coach - 981-1972 - Email

    • Kathy Nesmith

      Catawba Health - Email

    • Klarysa Riepe

      Psychologist - Email

    • Mary Sauls

      Day Porter

    • Lisa Waters

      EC Assistant - Email

    • Tracy Wiles

      EC Assistant - Email